Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
April 2004 Auckland Regional
Female Kata Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Female 8yrs
Tuaalii A
Flavell B
Female 10yrs
Marina Monk (FRK)
Shannon Johnston (FRK)
Wotherspoon K
Female 11/12
Jasmin Elson (FRK)
Holland J
Adams N
Female 13yrs Premier
Anacan A
Tuala-Pine M
Rachel Harrison (FRK)
Female 14/15yrs Premier
Wang J
Brown S
Female Cadet
Old A
Hall S
Female Open
Neho KM
Templehoff K
Chikako Monk (FRK)
Male Kata Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Male 7-8yrs
Carl Monk (FRK)
Cameron Stobie (FRK)
Matheson T
Male 9yrs
Kosei Higurashi (FRK)
Henry L
Iaone G
Male 10 yrs
Holder J
Antonio Lucero (FRK)
Bachan Giri (FRK)
Brown E
Male 11/12 yrs
Chris Rahardja (FRK)
Jonathan Francis (FRK)
Tienaki M
Male 13 yrs Development
David Francis (FRK)
James Shaw (FRK)
Male 13 Premier
Paku W
Pene P
Ricketts C
Male 14/15 Premier
Hall M
Adams S
Street M
Male Cadet
Walker D
Brendon Running (FRK)
Drew K
Male Open
Butler T
Cardno B
Shamendra Hurbuns (FRK)
Fushin Ryu Kata Medals
1st Place 6 Gold
2nd Place 6 Silver
3rd Place 4 Bronze
Female Kumite Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Female 8yrs
Flavell B
Female 10yrs
Marina Monk (FRK)
Shannon Johnston (FRK)
Sioane-Royle R
Stowers K
Female 11/12
Hamilton B
Holland J
Jasmin Elson (FRK)
Adams N
Female 13yrs Premier
Tuala-Pine M
Munro C
Rebecca Watkins (FRK)
Rachel Harrison (FRK)
Female 14/15yrs Premier
Female Cadet
Neho K
Amy Elson (FRK)
Old A
Female <60kg
Nina Elson (FRK)
Templehoff K
Arden M
Female >60kg
Fuller A
Ritchie F
Miller S
Templehoff S
Female Open
Nina Elson (FRK)
Fuller A
Kerry Titcombe (FRK)
Sarah Green (FRK)
Male Kumite Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Male 7-8yrs
Cameron Stobie (FRK)
Carl Monk (FRK)
Matheson T
Male 9yrs
Kosei Higurashi (FRK)
King J
Ioane G
Henry L
Male 10 yrs
Brown E
Holder J
Antonio Lucero (FRK)
Suhayl-Ziyaad M
Male 11/12 yrs
Chris Rahardja (FRK)
Munro T
Smith I
Hawkins Z
Male 13 yrs Development
David Francis (FRK)
James Shaw (FRK)
Male 13 Premier
Tienaki M
Paku W
Ricketts C
Pene P
Male 14/15 Premier
Hall M
Barton A
Adams S
Hitchock C
Male Cadet <70kg
Brendon Running (FRK)
Rakena T
Drew K
Male Cadet>70kg
Walker D
Dukhovnikov E
Meadow J
Male <80kg
Daniel Franks (FRK)
Butler T
Jarmey R
Kong L
Male >80kg
Cardno B
Chris Cheriton (FRK)
Michael Lynch (FRK)
Cheng
Male Open
Cardno B
Butler T
Daniel Franks (FRK)
Jarmey R
FRK NZ Kumite Medals
1st Place 9Gold
2nd Place 5 Silver
3rd Place 8 Bronze
Total Fushin Ryu Medals
1st Place 15 Gold
2nd Place 11 Silver
3rd Place 12 Bronze
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand