Tournament Results
Auckland Secondary School Karate Championships
Kata 12/13yrs Male Development | | 1st | Rheed MacPherson
| Albany Junior High | North Harbour | 2nd | Alex Fox
| St Kentigern | Auckland | 3rd | Joshua Willemse | Rangitoto College | North Harbour | | | | | 12/13yrs Male Premier |
---|
| 1st | James Holder
| Mahurangi High School | North Harbour | 2nd | | | | 3rd | | | | | | | | 14/15yrs Male Development |
---|
| 1st | Nicolas Elliott
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour
| 2nd | Jeremy Minton | Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd= | Nick Underwood
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd= | Yosuke Ubukata
| Kristen School
| North Harbour | | | | | 14/15yrs Male Premier |
---|
| 1st | Chris Rahardja
| Rosmini College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Stuart Shacklock
| Howick College
| Auckland
| 3rd=1 | Sandeep Summon
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 3rd=2 | | | | | | | | 16-18yrs Male Development |
---|
| 1st | Fanzhou Chen
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | | | | 3rd | | | | | | | | 16-18yrs Male Premier | | 1st | Michael Cooper
| Howick College
| Auckland
| 2nd | David Kalopulu
| Avondale College
| Auckland
| 3rd | | | | | Open Male Kata
| | 1st | Chris Rahardja
| Rosmini College
| North Harbour | 2nd | James Holder
| Mahurangi College | North Harbour
| 3rd=1 | Sandeep Summon
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour
| 3rd=2
| David Kalopulu
| Avondale College
| Auckland
| | | | | 12/13 years Female Kata Development | | 1st | | | | 2nd | | | | 3rd | | | | | | | | 12/13 years Female kata Premier |
---|
| 1st | Marina Monk
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Shannon Johnston
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd | | | | | | | | 14/15 years Female kata Development |
---|
| 1st | Avalon Ogle-Chapman | Long Bay College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Natalia Ivanovic
| Takapuna Grammer
| North Harbour
| 3rd=1 | Rebecca Watkin
| Kingsway College
| North Harbour
| 3rd=2
| | | | | | | | 14/15 years Female kata Premier |
---|
| 1st | Dominic Cox
| Pakuranga College
| Auckland
| 2nd | | | | 3rd | | | | | 16-18 years Female kata Development | | 1st | Shinea Bruce
| Long Bay College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | | | | 3rd | | | | | | | | 16-18 years Female kata Premier
| | 1st | Rebecca Watkin
| Kingsway College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Rebecca Cox
| Pakuranga College
| Auckland
| 3rd | | | | | | | | Open Female Kata | | 1st | Marina Monk
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Shannon Johnston
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=1 | Rebecca Watkin
| Kingsway College
| North Harbour | 3rd=2 | Natalia Ivanovic
| Takapuna Grammer
| North Harbour
| | | | |
Kumite 12/13yrs Male kumite development -53kg
| 1st | Rheed MacPherson | Albany Junior High
| North Harbour | 2nd | Joshua Williemse
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 3rd | Hans Cowan
| Green Bay College
| Auckland
| | | | | 12/13yrs Male kumite development +53kg | 1st | Alex Fox
| St Kentigerns College
| Auckland
| 2nd | Mark Steele | Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd | Simon Williams | Albany Junior high | North Harbour | | | | | 12/13yrs Male kumite Open | 1st | Alex Fox | St Kentigerns
| Auckland | 2nd | Rheed MacPherson | Albany Junior High | North Harbour | 3rd | Joshua Williemse | Rangtoto College | North Harbour | | | | | 14/15yrs Male kumite development -60kg | 1st | Adam Brown | Westlake Boys
| North Harbour | | | | | 14/15yrs Male kumite development +60kg | 1st | Ash Harsveld
| Rangtoto College | North Harbour | 2nd | Jeremy Minton
| Rangtoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=1 | Nick Underwood
| Rangtoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=2 | Nicholas Elliott
| Rangtoto College | North Harbour | | | | | 14/15yrs Male kumite Premier -60kg | 1st | Dale Jeftha | Glenfield College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Aden Tamarua
| Kelston High | Auckland
| 3rd=1 | TJ Bentley
| Kelston High | Auckland
| 3rd=2 | | | | | | | | 14/15yrs Male kumite Premier +60kg | 1st | Chris Rahardja
| Rosmini College
| North Harbour
| 2nd | Sandeep Summon
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour | 3rd=1 | Nathan Smith
| Westlake Boys Highschool
| North Harbour | 3rd=2 | Shayne Taupo
| Massey Highschool | Auckland
| | | | | 14/15yrs Male kumite Open | 1st | Chris Rahardja | Rosmini College
| North Harbour | 2nd | Sandeep Summon | Rangtoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=1 | Samual Lim
| Rangtoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=2 | Shayne Taupo | Massey Highschool | Auckland | | | | | 16-18yrs Male kumite development open
| 1st | Fanzhou Chen
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour | 2nd | Yiming Shao | Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 3rd | Petsua Mado
| Kelson Boys Highschool
| Auckland
| | | | | 16-18yrs Male kumite Premier -70kg | 1st | Hurricane Tamurua
| Kelston Boys Highschool | Auckland | 2nd | Achala Samarasekara
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour | 3rd | Michael Cooper
| Howick College
| Auckland
| | | | | 16-18yrs Male kumite Premier +70kg | 1st | David Kalopula
| Avondale
| Auckland
| 2nd | Estal Glassie
| Kiken | | 3rd=1 | | | | 3rd=2 | | | | | | | | 16-18yrs Male kumite Open
| 1st | David Kalopula | Avondale College
| Auckland | 2nd | Yiming Shao
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=1 | Fanzhou Chen | Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd=2 | Petusa Maalo
| Kelston Boys High
| Auckland | | | | | 12/13yrs Female kumite Premier Open | 1st | Marina Monk
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour
| 2nd
| Shannon Johnston
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd | | | | 3rd
| | | | | | | | 14/15yrs Female kumite development -55kg
| 1st
| Avalon Ogle-Chapman | Long Bay College
| North Harbour | 2nd
| Natalia Ivanovic | Takapuna Grammer
| North Harbour | 3rd
| | | | | | | | 14/15yrs Female kumite Premier +55kg | 1st
| Dominic Cox | Pakuranga College
| Auckland
| 2nd
| | | | | | | | | | | | 16-18yrs Female kumite Premier +55kg | 1st
| Rebecca Cox
| Pakuranga College | Auckland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Special Female Kumite Open
| 1st
| Marina Monk
| Rangitoto College
| North Harbour | 2nd
| Shannon Johnston
| Rangitoto College | North Harbour | 3rd
| Natalia Ivanovic
| Takapuna Grammer
| North Harbour | 3rd
| Dominic Cox
| Pakuranga College | Auckland
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
School | Area | Gold
| Silver
| Bronze | Rangitoto College | North Harbour
| 8
| 13
| 11
| Rosmini College
| North Harbour | 4
| 0
| 0
| Pakuranga College | Auckland | 3 | 1 | 1 | Long Bay College | North Harbour
| 3 | 0 | 0 | Albany Junior High | North Harbour | 2
| 1
| 1
| Avondale College | Auckland | 2 | 1 | 1 | St Kentigerns College | Auckland | 2 | 1 | 0 | Kelston Boys Highschool | Auckland | 1
| 2
| 1
| Howick College | Auckland | 1 | 1 | 1 | Mahurangi College | North Harbour | 1
| 1
| 0
| Westlake Boys | North Harbour | 1 | 0 | 2 | Kingsway College
| North Harbour
| 1 | 0 | 0 | Glenfield College | North Harbour | 1
| 0
| 0
| Takapuna Grammer | North Harbour | 0
| 2
| 2
| Massey Highschool | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 2 | Green Bay College
| Auckland | 0
| 0
| 1
| Kristen School | North Harbour | 0
| 0
| 1
| Pinehurst School
| North Harbour | 0
| 0
| 0
| Birkenhead College | North Harbour | 0
| 0
| 0
| Northcote College | North Harbour | 0
| 0
| 0
| Westlake Girls
| North Harbour | 0
| 0
| 0
| Glendowie College | Auckland | 0
| 0
| 0
| | | | | |
|
Files for download
|
|
|
|
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand
|